Sidewalks Archived

1117 Oak Street Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3431800

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

213 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-05-0291

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

A citizen called to say there is a large hole in the side walk at the 1100 block of Oak and Encinal. She said she has reported this issue before.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Sidewalk Repair

3 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.