Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole) Acknowledged

830 Arlington Ave. Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3432983

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

281 times

Neighborhood:

Santa Fe

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

733886

Description

Cars constantly speeding down Arlington Ave. day and night because it is a cut through street with no speed bumps between MLK and Adeline/Market. Other parallel streets have speed bumps and they deter cars from speeding on them.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.