Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

2432-2498 Northgate Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 770

Issue ID:

3433022

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

215 times

Neighborhood:

Northgate

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

733893

Tagged:

trash

Description

Large collections of trash and other items (such as furniture) along Northgate between 27th St and Sycamore, as well as on Sycamore west of Northgate, associated with the tent encampment located under the freeway. Please clear the trash away, it is a public health hazard.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • Edresneck (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.