Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Flooding in street or yard Acknowledged

3350 Green Road ANN ARBOR, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 500

Issue ID:

3434438

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Flooding in street or yard

Viewed:

170 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

319861

Service Request ID:

317857

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

There is water coming up through the cement at the end of our driveway to the clubhouse.

The last time this happened in this area, a city water line broke and had to be repaired.

also asked...
Q. Extent of flooding
A. Contained in street
Q. Description of flooding
A. Flowing water
Q. Date of incident
A. 2017-05-23T17:33:00-04:00

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Dan (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.