Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

1900 54th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3435007

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

541 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3167242

Description

The branches on 54th Avenue South in front of Osprey Pointe Apartments exceed the sidewalk forcing walkers, runners and bikers on to busy 54th Avenue South. Location is closest to 54th Ave South and Lakewood Drive right in front of the apartments. My son almost got hit by a car trying to avoid the bushes after being forced onto the street. Please cut this back ASAP before someone gets seriously injured or killed.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-or-way

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.