Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

8601 East Bay Drive Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3436678

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

283 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

Long term vacant foreclosure property, minimum standards not being kept.

Unpainted plywood covering windows, isn't that suppose to be only a "temporary" fix as in the case of a hurricane.

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. Plywood (long term) partially covering windows, painting, weeds.

7 Comments

  • Code enforcement small square

    Code Enforcement Officer (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • 315118153 help xlarge small square

    Acknowledged PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Dan (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Dan (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank