Codes Compliance Archived

1111 62nd St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3438552

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

147 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

3224165

Description

This house located at 1111 62nd St N has been an eye sore for over 5 years now. Any issues that arise with the property are not fixed until a complaint is filed with Code Compliance.

This complaint is addressing the maintenance and well being of the home itself. For the past 7 years at least the home has been Stucco'd and never painted or completed. On several occasions I have spoke with the owner about painting his home and even volunteering to assist with painting the home myself. The owner has refused to do anything to maintain this rental property of his. The condition of the house continues to be a topic of discussion amongst home owners in the neighborhood who maintain and upkeep their properties. Everyone is fed up with the eye sore this home has become and the lack of upkeep the home owner display.

There are a lot of code violations going on at this residence that could be address if you have the time. Besides the unfinished paint, they fence is disrepair, there are overgrown trees and garbage thrown about the yard as if the yard is a huge trash can.

Any and all help is appreciated in addressing these matters.

Thanks!
The Home Owner Who Cares

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.