Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Animal Issue other than attack Acknowledged

198 Pearsall Avenue Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 179515

Issue ID:

3441072

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Animal Issue other than attack

Viewed:

1358 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

The caller said, there is a DEAD CAT in a 25 pound rice bag sitting on the curb in front of 198 PEARSALL AVE. He said, he called this in early this morning and it still hasn't been picked up.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Dead animal
Q. What type of animal?
A. Cat
Q. If other is checked, please enter the type of animal here:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the animal's appearance (ie. brown with short hair)
A. DEAD CAT IN 25 POUND RICE BAG!!!

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.