Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Broken Down Vehicles in alley Acknowledged

622 Willard Street Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2205

Issue ID:

3441495

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

182 times

Neighborhood:

East Toledo

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

150691

Description

many broken down vehicles in this alley on various properties.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 600 block of Willard even alley
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Please describe the type of problem.
A. Multiple concerns on property
Q. Please list all problems or any other details.
A. many vehicles parked that have been there for numerous months.

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • City of Toledo (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.