Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

many many potholes Acknowledged

2372 East 24th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3441640

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

254 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

728571

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The condition of this street is a disgrace. The street has a large trench running down one side for close to two blocks. very bumpy ride, I'm sure it's causing premature wear on everyone's tires. could you just fix these already? this street has never been serviced once in my 17 years in this neighborhood.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.