Other Open

100 Dartmouth Rd Raleigh, NC 27609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1025

Issue ID:

3441788

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

2131 times

Neighborhood:

Six Forks Corridor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Need No U-turn sign. Cars coming out of the parking deck (above capital grill) turn left, then u-turn around the median and go uphill towards 6 Forks. This causes congestion as they often have to wait for traffic on the other lane to clear


5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...