Tree Trimming Archived

Ashmun And Henry Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3441793

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

3744 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Description

There are trees that overhang onto the sidewalk as well as weeds that need to be cut back that are blocking the sidewalk on the odd number side of the street where the empty lot is fenced in. Thank you


1 Comment

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.