Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

389 59th Lane South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3442478

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

497 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I live at this address and want to report that Woodlawn Cemetery has dumped dead debri on other side of ditch behind my house. When I look out from my back porch this is what I see, not very pretty! I would have to clean it up if I did this so why are they not made to make it look decent? Attaching 2 photos.


12 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • steve smith (Registered User)

  • Barbara (Registered User)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Barbara (Registered User)

  • Barbara (Registered User)

  • steve smith (Registered User)

  • Barbara (Registered User)

  • Barbara (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.