Drainage Archived

4200-4204 Greeley St Houston, TX 77006, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5700

Issue ID:

3442572

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage

Viewed:

536 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

201865

Description

After spending the $ to create a better drainage from my back building on TWO corners, the recent water pipe pushed under the concrete has caused the sidewalk to shift and raise by an inch or more and and create a dam that will cause water to flow back into building. This stretches across my driveway by the garage door and back gate that is often used 😳. I kindly brought it to the attention to the super and he said he would address it but chose to ignore and move on.
That means next hard rain water will be increased in my building and entry area. And it does not tale much and that is why I took these measures.
Please some accountability with an immediate solution is much appreciated.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Storm Sewer - Drainage.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.