Parks Maintenance Open

221 N Francis Ave Lansing, MI 48912, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3443342

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Parks Maintenance

Viewed:

807 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, road safety

Description

Safety issue on playground structure. Rails on bridge to slide are so wide that children can easily fall through. Please consider safety upgrades.


New Comment

I want to...