Illegal Dumping Archived

1660 Chapel Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3443741

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

2528 times

Neighborhood:

West River

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

THIS HAS BEEN REPORTED IGNORED THIS 2014 !
SOMEONE IS USING WETLANDS OF WEST RIVER TO DUMP CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL & GARBAGE & FURNITURE FROM PRIVATE PROPERTY !!! NO OTHER ACCESS !
LCI & CITY INSPECTOR GET OUT OF CAR LOOK !


6 Comments

  • Charlie Barrett (Registered User)

  • Charlie Barrett (Registered User)

  • Stephanie (Registered User)

  • Charlie Barrett (Registered User)

  • Carissa (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.