Sign Missing Investigation Archived

1805 19th St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4505

Issue ID:

3445585

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

218 times

Neighborhood:

Dupont Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00278150

Tagged:

signs

Description

Fallen street sign needs to be picked up. Someone is bound to walk into its jagged end in the dark and suffer a serious foot injury.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.