Traffic Signal Issue Archived

Blynman Drawbridge Gloucester, MA 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2920

Issue ID:

3445931

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

288 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, bridge

Description

Same issue as last year.....Blynman Bridge raised and lowered 3 (THREE) TIMES before being able to clear bridge. Bridge operator not allowing traffic to clear.

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.