Other Open

Langevin St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3446442

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

767 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This kid is constantly parking his car on a curve in 281 Langevin St where he lives. Cars are coming down the street and have to go to the other side. People are walking on street and almost get hit because of where and how the car is parked. It is unsafe, and I personally was walking here this evening and almost got hit. Then when he leaves he tears down the road speeding.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. Parking issue at 281 Langevin St.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...