Other plugged storm drain Archived

1147-1199 Westminster Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3447468

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

301 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

202425

Description

This storm drain at the corner of Westminster and seminary has been seriously plugged for at least two years. It takes 2 to 4 days to clear, and as a result the pavement surrounding is disintegrating. Can something be done to clear this storm drain?

also asked...
Q. Additional information
A. Questions or comments feel free to contact Dennis Malarkey 804-262-3897

9 Comments

  • DM (Registered User)

  • DM (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • BrianL (Registered User)

  • DM (Registered User)

  • Reopened DM (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.