Faulty Street Light Archived

1126 Poxson Avenue Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3390

Issue ID:

3448283

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

357 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

the street light tends to turn on & off well dimming or brightening when it comes back on. Its been doing this for a few weeks now, there had been some street work right next to it so i'm not sure if that could have affected something.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.