Blinking traffic signals Archived

847-861 High St Holyoke, MA 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3448591

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Other

Viewed:

840 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The lights at the end of 391 have been blinking for at least a week. I have seen at least one driver who didn't even slow for the flashing red light. When can we expect these to be repaired?


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.