Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Abandoned Car Acknowledged

8-10 Spruce Street Quincy, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3448608

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Abandoned Car

Viewed:

464 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

White and black pickup with visible damage and no inspection sticker, hasn't moved in close to a month. Garage across the street appears to have closed. When they were active, there were frequently damaged cars parked on the street outside their lot and their lot was full. This vehicle appears to have been forgotten.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.