Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste Archived

90 Christopher Columbus Drive Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 19345

Issue ID:

3448816

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste

Viewed:

611 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

Lids on traffic barrels have been removed and people will start using as trash receptacle. Needs to be replaced asap.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. walkway along Marin between colombus drive and Steuben

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.