Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

20006-20062 Reno Street Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2815

Issue ID:

3448929

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

574 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

dead

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 13811 Fairmount Dr.
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Standing Dead Tree
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

  • Williej (Registered User)

  • Williej (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.