Grass or vegetation too long on private property Archived

1128 Miller Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13505

Issue ID:

3449219

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Grass or vegetation too long on private property

Viewed:

172 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

318139

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

Bushes are very overgrown. Half the sidewalk in some places.

also asked...
Q. What is the specific issue?
A. Vegetation blocking public sidewalk

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.