Illegal Trash Archived

61 Dana Avenue Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8935

Issue ID:

3449279

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Illegal Trash

Viewed:

182 times

Neighborhood:

Park South

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Place spews trash even though there is storage space under steps or in the alley.
59, 61, 63, 65 Dana. No civic pride.

also asked...
Q. Was the trash placed curbside on the wrong day of the week or before 4:30 pm?
A. no
Q. Was the trash placed curbside by the resident or was it transported from another location?
A. resident

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.