Kid with B.B. Gun, is killing birds. Open

340 Broadway St. North Attleborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3449815

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Dead Animal

Viewed:

1283 times

Reported:

on

Description

For a couple weeks now I've heard a neighbor of mine who is kind of a trouble maker, shooting off a BB gun on a daily basis. Today when I went to bring some trash to the dumpster, I saw a dead cardinal. After asking another neighbor if that was the doing of the BB gun, I was told that he had shot and wounded another bird that scurried into a bush, and most likely has now died from its wounds. The kids name is Zack, and he lives in the 2nd building up, from the corner of Broadway and high street. I'm not sure if what he did was a crime, but it's pretty unsettling to see dead birds everywhere, along with the annoying sound of that BB gun. There is a red bird dead next to a big blue dumpster in the far end of the parking lot.

also asked...
Q. What type/size animal?
A. Small (cat, raccoon, squirrel, woodchuck, etc)
Q. Where is the animal located?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...