Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Unapproved parking and trespassing Acknowledged

11165 8th St E Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3449965

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

567 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

My neighbor asked us to keep an eye on his property while awaiting construction of their new house at the address listed. The neighbor across the street from them has been parking on the remnants of their driveway without their permission in front of the gate put up by the construction company. My neighbor told me this morning that they have told their across the street neighbors, the McGurks', to stop parking on their property and stated that they were going to contact the police this morning. Nothing has been done and the McGurks' car remains in the same spot on their property that it has been for 4+ days. When is the city going to help out my neighbors and either ticket this vehicle for trespassing for being parked on private property without permissions, or tow it off my neighbor's property?

also asked...
Q. Please report an issue that you are unable to find in the Categories. Please use the address of the location you are reporting about.
A. Trespassing and illegal parking

Nearby Issues

5 Comments

New Comment