Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Stop sign missing at very busy 4-way stop, corner of Vine St and Highland Ave. Acknowledged

15 Vine Street Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3449979

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Sign Repair

Viewed:

232 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The stop on Vine st at the corner of Highland Ave and Vine St was either hit or removed by kids late last night (5/28), the entire sign and post is in the brook under It. The signs were added because of all the accidents at the intersection over the years and there has almost been quite a few today. Most people are flying through the intersection, I've been hearing horns beeping and tires screeching all day.

To be clear it is the stop sign on the odd number side of Vine st (just after 15 vines driveway) at corner of Vine and highland heading towards Essex.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DPW (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.