Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Pothole Acknowledged

1400 Lombardy Ave (Alley) Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3450229

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

321 times

Neighborhood:

Virginia Union

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

202752

Description

not passable -potholes are very deep and need to be filed-please. this is in the Lombardy Alley, between 14th and 15th street near the Lanier parking deck, please help us keep our automobiles in good working conditions, potholes can cause some major damage.

also asked...
Q. Additional information
A. severe potholes and damaging conditions

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.