Sidewalks Blocked During Residential Construction Archived

1121 Barnford Mill Road WAKE FOREST, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3450322

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

138 times

Neighborhood:

Wake County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalks are blocked in several places in The Meadows subdivision by construction related materials including waste containers and portable toilets. One example is at 1121 Barnford Mill Road. Builder is not complying with the pedestrian traffic requirements of Part 6 of the Manual on Uniform Traffic Control Devices (MUTCD).


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.