Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Dead Animal Pick-up Acknowledged

400 Soldiers Field Rd Allston, MA 02134, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3450547

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Dead Animal Pick-up

Viewed:

1282 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002100901

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

Eastbound Soldiers Field Rd (by the railroad) a dead Canada goose is near left guardrail. :(

also asked...
Q. Location
A. Roadway

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.