Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Parking Issues Acknowledged

Rockridge Road Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3451233

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

835 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Navy/black SUV belonging to 43 Gates Street parked on Gates street. This is a dangerous street and the car is parked in front of the entrance to Rockridge Road, making pulling in and out difficult. Also makes maneuving around the vehicle dangerous with cars coming on the other side. It seems that parking in this road is becoming acceptable by new neighbors. This road is dangerous and too narrow for cars to be parked on the street.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Please put up no parking signs on Gates Street from Country Club lane up to Goodnow lane. Thank you!

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.