Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Parks / Greenways Acknowledged

2300 Clark Avenue Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3465

Issue ID:

3451996

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

748 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

429362

Description

Clark Avenue medians from Horne St to Brooks Avenue need cutting

also asked...
Q. What park/greenway is this issue occurring in? If this is on a greenway, please give a mile number or nearest intersection.
A. Horne st to Brooks Ave

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.