Trash/Debris on Public Property Archived

Wall Road - Between Harris & Wall Ridge Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3452231

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Trash/Debris on Public Property

Viewed:

149 times

Neighborhood:

Wake County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Several bags of trash and a box were recently dumped on the right of way on Wall Road. It appears to be an illegal dumping of trash.

also asked...
Q. Can you please describe the trash?
A. Illegal dumping

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.