Other Archived

3 Kelber Dr Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1810

Issue ID:

3452445

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

200 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

I just saw an 18 wheeler take a left going west bound on route 20 followed by an SUV. There was no police officer at this intersection about 9:20 AM. This is a public safety issue.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Intersection of rt 20 and Lincoln st.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Closed Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.