Rodents (Mice/Rats) Open

4607 4th St Baltimore, MD 21225, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 480

Issue ID:

3453404

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Rodents (Mice/Rats)

Viewed:

728 times

Neighborhood:

Brooklyn Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, rodents

Description

Charlie Ward's on 4th St stores used fryer grease in a large blue drum outside the side door of the facility. This in is often unsealed and giant rats crawl in and out of it. There are rat holes all around this drum and in the yard of my neighbor who shares a fence. The trash cans also have loose lids and there is a lot of waste I find in my yard from this business. People will go behind the business after it is closed and urinate outdoors. I have more pictures of the trash, grease drum and rat holes.

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.