Pris en compte par: Town of Natick, MA

Pond St light westbound too short Reconnu

Pond St At Speen St Natick, Massachusetts Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

3454221

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Catégorie:

Traffic Signal

Vues:

437 fois

Quartier:

Natick

Signalé via:

http://www.natickma.gov

A signalé:

le

Description

The traffic light westbound on Pond Street is too short on time. The traffic backed up beyond St. Patrick's Cemetery every day causing traffic to pour through the neighborhoods to get to Sherborn. More time needs to be added to the left hand turn signal on the westbound Pond Street light. Thank you

a aussi demandé...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. No
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. Pond at speen streets

Post a New Comment

3 Commentaire

  • Webmaster (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • Fire (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • Reconnu Fire (Membre officiel vérifié)

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.