Other Archived

5003 West Seminary Avenue Richmond Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2270

Issue ID:

3454509

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

326 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

203138

Description

Tree branches hanging over onto cars from trees previously maintained and trimmed by the city.

Is this something the city no longer maintains or do we need to report when it becomes an issue?

also asked...
Q. Additional information
A. Trees in treebox are hanging over onto the cars and need trimmed. These trees used to be maintained by the city, though they've not been trimmed, cut, or otherwise kept from impeding cars in 3-4 years - except what little I'm able to do with a small ladder.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.