Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

101-213 55th St S St. Petersburg, FL 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7875

Issue ID:

3454598

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

324 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

NW exit to 1st Ave s remains continuously open . People using it as a shortcut. NO Driveway Surface!!!! Sand rolling into sewer and street. Easy fix would be to just close entrance. This complaint has been called in multiple times. Please act on this issue.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.