Overgrown Grass/Weed Archived

730 N Carolina Ave Mason City, IA 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3456545

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Overgrown Grass/Weed

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, overgrowth

Description

Why doesn't the city finish mowing the open areas in the flood plain near the East Park sliding hill?


2 Comments

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Yeni Klemesrud (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.