question about utility spray lines on east side of 700 block of Jewell Ave. Archived

700 Sw Jewell Ave. Topeka, Kansas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3456931

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Street Repair

Viewed:

97 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

65972

Description

This is a question more than an issue. Utility ID lines have been sprayed along the east side of the 700 block of Jewell. The spray area is contained the middle of the block, not the north or south ends. I can't locate anything about upcoming street repair on the block but it appears something is in the works. Can you provide details? Thanks.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Scarlett (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.