City of Raleigh lawnmower backing up traffic on a main Raleigh street during rush hour Archived

Hillsborough St & Enterprise St Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3457608

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1591 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Seriously? It's a weekday at 8am and a City of Raleigh lawnmower is driving down one of the busiest streets in the city, backing up traffic?


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.