Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

9623 Union Ave New Haven, CT 06519, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 590

Issue ID:

3458208

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

1172 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Protected left turn signal from Union Ave to North Frontage Road seemingly only turns green when a car is in the left-turn lane. This is a problem when a bicycle is waiting to turn left into the bike lane on North Frontage/Orange but no car is there to trigger the light to change.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.