Trash containers of rotting food left out in summer heat all day Closed

401 Oberlin Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3458824

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Tall Grass/Weeds or Other Public Nuisances

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Tagged:

heat, trash

Description

OMG would you please do something about Tupelo Honey Cafe? All day on 5/31 containers of rotting food and trash has fouled up the block with a horrible funk. They leave their trash containers out on Stafford Avenue all the time. PLEASE HELP US. They just hang up the phone when we call to ask them to take in their trash containers. This restaurant is a horrible nuisance.

2 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    City of Raleigh 6 (Verified Official)

  • City seal 2color small square

    Closed City of Raleigh 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank