Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Traffic - Sign/Crosswalk Acknowledged

Southeast Expy Quincy, MA 02169, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3458933

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Traffic - Sign/Crosswalk

Viewed:

343 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

People don't yield when entering the rotary during the evening commute on the Braintree side. Also the triple traffic light adds to the congestion here and backs Willard st up in to the rotary. Also people jump off the highway just to jump back on and cut off some traffic which adds even more chaos to the rotary.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.