Codes Compliance Archived

4100 Grove Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3459186

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

104 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

3500988

Description

I have reported this issue less than a month ago with no success and I thought I'd try again.
People at this address CONTINUE to use their front yard for parking at night and on weekends when the codes inspectors are normally off duty. Tire tracks and a lack of ground cover can confirm this.
Do we need a new mayor and or an interested party on the city council or am I just waiting my time with my complaints?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.