Road Issue Archived

2042 E Druid Rd Clearwater, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3459367

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Road Issue

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Clearwater

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

We have been under construction for new drainage pipes. They have put new sod in but are watering it with large hoses and blasting the new sod up and flushing the dirt out from under it. Is this the only way to water this new sod? By the time they are done we won't even be able to mow it. It will be so lumpy and torn up.

also asked...
Q. Road issue type
A. other

2 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.