Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Pothole Acknowledged

3102 Douglasdale Road Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

3461255

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Richmond Precinct 3

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

203780

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Large potholes exist throughout the gravel alleyway behind the houses. Trash removal trucks come through here weekly. The potholes range from small (3-4 right in a row) to very large (1-1.5 yards wide).

also asked...
Q. Additional information
A. In the alleyway between Douglasdale and Condie street on the 3100 block.

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.